Committees


AHRAEF Annual Appeal Committee
John Beall
Tonya Bell Brightmon
Lori Ann Burns
Terry Lynn Bucknall, CRA
Michael Connelly
Wanda Coker, CRA, FAHRA
Zachary Hopkins
Larry Leopold
Kristen Polenz
Cathleen Story, CRA, FAHRA
Gus Trinidad
Marjory Vidulich-Savino, CRA
Thomas Wall
Tom Wells

CRA Item Writers
Susan Brumley, CRA
Scot W. Duncil, CRA
Janice Eurton, CRA,FAHRA
John P. Halligan, CRA
Wesley D. Harden, CRA
Kimberly R. Harrell, CRA
Amy Hofmann, CRA
Billie S. McKee, CRA
Melody W. Mulaik, CRA, FAHRA
John R. Neal, CRA
Merritt Nelson, CRA
Michael F. Newman, CRA
Marc Rothenberg, CRA
Ben F. Smith, CRA
Wendy Stirnkorb, CRA
Tricia Williams Trammell, CRA

2018 Annual Meeting Design Team
Chair: Mark Feeley
John Beall
Laurie Hitzel, CRA
Billie McKee
Charles Stamper, CRA
Tricia Trammell, CRA
Majory Vidulich-Savino, CRA
Shelley Wells
Lisa Wood, CRA

2018 Spring Conference Design Team
Chair: Lynn Imel, CRA
​Sandra Edson
Maureen Firth, CRA, FAHRA
Denise Pugh
Carrie Stiles, CRA
  
2017 Fall Conference Design Team
Chair: Terry Bucknall, CRA
Art Tasaka
Debra Platt
Cathy Coleman
Brian Gorrill
Gregory Adamczak, CRA
  
Editorial Review Board
Editor-in-Chief: Paul A. Dubiel, CRA, FAHRA 
Bill Algee, CRA, FAHRA
Kelly Bergeron, CRA
Traci Foster, CRA
Frances Gilman
Peggy Kowski, CRA
Mario Pistilli, CRA
Carrie Stiles, CRA
Ivan Vinueza, CRA
  
Product Development Committee
Chair:  Dawn Savine, CRA
Randel Scott Bolin, CRA
Curtis Bush, CRA
Andrew Gardner

Membership Committee
Chair: Gina Winters, CRA
Rudy Apodaca, CRA
Mark Feely, CRA
Sylvia Lesic, CRA
Jason Scott, CRA, FAHRA
Thomas Wells

EF Golf Tournament Committee 
Chair: Mark Suckle 
  
Rapid Review Committee
Vicky Barnosky, CRA
Nancy Jo David
Therese M. Duggan-Jahns
Lynn Graves
Alfredo Lopez
John Marshall, CRA, FAHRA
Betsy Miletta
James M. Miller, CRA
Cynthia L. Payne
Charles Phaneuf
Linda Stous
Judy Wood
 
Nominations Committee
Chair: Ernie Cerdena, CRA, FAHRA
Debbie Clark, CRA
David Fox, CRA, FAHRA
Gina Greenwood, CRA
Hazel Hacker, FAHRA
Bruce Hammond, CRA, FAHRA
Charles Stamper, CRA
 
Curriculum Committee
Chair: Kevin Smith
Tonya Bell Brightmon
Alicia Campbell
Fran Gilman
Jeffrey Palmucci, CRA, FAHRA
Cindy Winter, CRA, FAHRA

Member Recognition Team
Chair: Kevin Hendrickson, CRA, FAHRA
Danielle Henricksen, CRA
Alex Koroll
Scott Mattes, CRA
Marcy Rushford, CRA
  
Web Development Committee
Chair: Carrie Stiles, CRA
Judy Le Rose, CRA
Jeannett Zeman

Regulatory Affairs Committee
Chair: Sheila Sferrella, CRA, FAHRA
Vice-Chair: Melody Mulaik, CRA, FAHRA
Luann Culbreth, CRA, FAHRA
Kelly Firestine, CRA
Penny Olivi, CRA, FAHRA
Jacqui Rose, CRA, FAHRA
Cindy Solomon, CRA
Carlos Vasquez, CRA, FAHRA
Dale Walker, CRA